Recent Articles

 

Sign up to our mailing list

Australian All-Comers

Yuta Shitara

Marathon – Men

RankTimeNameNationalityYearEvent
12:07:50Yuta ShitaraJPN2019Gold Coast
22:08:02Barnabas KiptumKEN2019Gold Coast
32:08:19Zane RobertsonNZL2019Gold Coast
42:08:42Kenneth MungaraKEN2015Gold Coast
52:08:54Silah LimoKEN2015Gold Coast
62:08:55Evans Kipkogei RutoKEN2015Gold Coast
72:08:59Takuya NoguchiJPN2017Gold Coast
82:09:00Kenneth MungaraKEN2016Gold Coast
92:09:01Yuki KawauchiJPN2016Gold Coast
102:09:04Kenneth MungaraKEN2017Gold Coast
112:09:14Silah LimoKEN2014Gold Coast
122:09:18Yuki KawauchiJPN2017Gold Coast
122:09:18Rob de CastellaAUS1982Brisbane Commonwealth Games
142:09:30Juma IkangaaTAN1982Brisbane Commonwealth Games
152:09:33Tewelde HidruERI2015Gold Coast
162:09:49Kenneth MungaraKEN2018Gold Coast
162:09:49Felix KiprotichKEN2019Sydney
182:09:50Kenta MurayamaJPN2018Gold Coast
192:09:52Jo FukudaJPN2018Gold Coast
202:09:59Vincent YatorKEN2019Gold Coast
212:10:01Nicholas ManzaKEN2011Gold Coast
212:10:01Yuki KawauchiJPN2013Gold Coast

Marathon – Women

RankTimeNameNationalityYearEvent
12:23:14Naoko TakahashiJPN2000Sydney Olympic Games
22:23:22Lidia SimonROM2000Sydney Olympic Games
32:24:33Stella BarsosioKEN2019Sydney
42:24:45Joyce ChepchumbaKEN2000Sydney Olympic Games
52:24:49Ruth ChebitokKEN2018Gold Coast
62:25:19Sinead DiverAUS2018Melbourne
72:25:34Abebech BekeleETH2017Gold Coast
82:26:05Lisa WeightmanAUS2013Melbourne
92:26:17Esther WanjiruKEN2000Sydney Olympic Games
102:26:31Jessica TrengoveAUS2018Gold Coast
112:26:33Madina BiktagirovaRUS2000Sydney Olympic Games
122:26:40Misato HorieJPN2016Gold Coast
132:26:54Elfenesh AlemuETH2000Sydney Olympic Games
142:27:03Eri YamaguchiJPN2000Sydney Olympic Games
152:27:07Bong-Sil HamPRK2000Sydney Olympic Games
162:27:17Yukiko AkabaJPN2013Gold Coast
172:27:38Fatuma RobaETH2000Sydney Olympic Games
182:27:45Jessica TrengoveAUS2015Melbourne
192:27:46Agness BarsosioKEN2018Gold Coast
202:27:49Gulume ChalaETH2016Gold Coast

Half Marathon – Women

RankTimeNameNationalityYearEvent
11:08:48Lisa WeightmanAUS2019Sunshine Coast
21:09:00Lisa WeightmanAUS2010Gold Coast
31:09:08Sinead DiverAUS2019Sunshine Coast
41:09:14Ellie PashleyAUS2019Sunshine Coast
51:09:20Sinead DiverAUS2018Sunshine Coast
61:09:27Sara HallUSA2018Gold Coast
71:09:38Midori FumotoJPN1992Gold Coast
81:09:42Lisa OndiekiAUS1988Gold Coast
91:09:46Sinead DiverAUS2019Gold Coast
101:09:51Ellie PashleyAUS2019Gold Coast
111:09:53Sinead DiverAUS2018Gold Coast
121:10:03Takako KotoridaJPN2002Gold Coast
131:10:04Lisa WeightmanAUS2019Noosa
141:10:10Eloise WellingsAUS2015Gold Coast
151:10:17Laura ThweattUSA2018Gold Coast
161:10:21Izumi MakiJPN1994Gold Coast
171:10:24Lisa OndiekiAUS1990Hobart
181:10:26Hiromi FujiiJPN2003Gold Coast
191:10:28Mariko HaraJPN1992Gold Coast
201:10:32Sara HallUSA2017Gold Coast
201:10:32Lisa WeightmanAUS2019Gold Coast

Half Marathon – Men

RankTimeNameNationalityYearEvent
11:01:11Pat CarrollAUS1994Sydney
21:01:16Benson MasyaKEN1992Gold Coast
31:01:48Steve MoneghettiAUS1993Gold Coast
31:01:48Tadesse GebreETH1993Gold Coast
51:01:57Wilfred MurgorKEN2013Melbourne
61:01:58Stephen MayakaKEN1994Gold Coast
71:02:03William KiptumKEN1998Sydney
81:02:04Godfrey KiprotichKEN1998Sydney
91:02:05Malcolm NorwoodAUS1992Gold Coast
101:02:09Dickson MarwaTAN2009Gold Coast
111:02:10Michael ShelleyAUS2009Gold Coast
121:02:11Takehiro DekiJPN2015Gold Coast
131:02:16Martin DentAUS2009Gold Coast
141:02:20Steve MoneghettiAUS1995Sydney
151:02:25Darren WilsonAUS1996Gold Coast
161:02:30Jack RaynerAUS2019Gold Coast
171:02:32Steve MoneghettiAUS1997Sydney
181:02:36Yuki SatoJPN2019Gold Coast
191:02:39Malcolm NorwoodAUS1990Gold Coast
191:02:39Yuma HattoriJPN2019Gold Coast

PARTNERS