Recent Articles

  • Event Update

    Event Update

    The 2020 Village Roadshow Theme Parks Gold Coast Marathon has been cancelled. Today we confirm that the most difficult decision …

 

  • 5 ways to stay on track during COVID-19

    5 ways to stay on track during COVID-19

    With COVID-19 resulting in additional challenges for your running, it’s important to maintain the momentum with your training and fitness, whilst eating well and being in a positive state …

Sign up to our mailing list

Australian All-Comers

Yuta Shitara

Marathon – Men

Rank Time Name Nationality Year Event
1 2:07:50 Yuta Shitara JPN 2019 Gold Coast
2 2:08:02 Barnabas Kiptum KEN 2019 Gold Coast
3 2:08:19 Zane Robertson NZL 2019 Gold Coast
4 2:08:42 Kenneth Mungara KEN 2015 Gold Coast
5 2:08:54 Silah Limo KEN 2015 Gold Coast
6 2:08:55 Evans Kipkogei Ruto KEN 2015 Gold Coast
7 2:08:59 Takuya Noguchi JPN 2017 Gold Coast
8 2:09:00 Kenneth Mungara KEN 2016 Gold Coast
9 2:09:01 Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2016 Gold Coast
10 2:09:04 Kenneth Mungara KEN 2017 Gold Coast
11 2:09:14 Silah Limo KEN 2014 Gold Coast
12 2:09:18 Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2017 Gold Coast
12 2:09:18 Rob de Castella AUS 1982 Brisbane Commonwealth Games
14 2:09:30 Juma Ikangaa TAN 1982 Brisbane Commonwealth Games
15 2:09:33 Tewelde Hidru ERI 2015 Gold Coast
16 2:09:49 Kenneth Mungara KEN 2018 Gold Coast
16 2:09:49 Felix Kiprotich KEN 2019 Sydney
18 2:09:50 Kenta Murayama JPN 2018 Gold Coast
19 2:09:52 Jo Fukuda JPN 2018 Gold Coast
20 2:09:59 Vincent Yator KEN 2019 Gold Coast
21 2:10:01 Nicholas Manza KEN 2011 Gold Coast
21 2:10:01 Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2013 Gold Coast

Marathon – Women

Rank Time Name Nationality Year Event
1 2:23:14 Naoko Takahashi JPN 2000 Sydney Olympic Games
2 2:23:22 Lidia Simon ROM 2000 Sydney Olympic Games
3 2:24:33 Stella Barsosio KEN 2019 Sydney
4 2:24:45 Joyce Chepchumba KEN 2000 Sydney Olympic Games
5 2:24:49 Ruth Chebitok KEN 2018 Gold Coast
6 2:25:19 Sinead Diver AUS 2018 Melbourne
7 2:25:34 Abebech Bekele ETH 2017 Gold Coast
8 2:26:05 Lisa Weightman AUS 2013 Melbourne
9 2:26:17 Esther Wanjiru KEN 2000 Sydney Olympic Games
10 2:26:31 Jessica Trengove AUS 2018 Gold Coast
11 2:26:33 Madina Biktagirova RUS 2000 Sydney Olympic Games
12 2:26:40 Misato Horie JPN 2016 Gold Coast
13 2:26:54 Elfenesh Alemu ETH 2000 Sydney Olympic Games
14 2:27:03 Eri Yamaguchi JPN 2000 Sydney Olympic Games
15 2:27:07 Bong-Sil Ham PRK 2000 Sydney Olympic Games
16 2:27:17 Yukiko Akaba JPN 2013 Gold Coast
17 2:27:38 Fatuma Roba ETH 2000 Sydney Olympic Games
18 2:27:45 Jessica Trengove AUS 2015 Melbourne
19 2:27:46 Agness Barsosio KEN 2018 Gold Coast
20 2:27:49 Gulume Chala ETH 2016 Gold Coast

Half Marathon – Women

Rank Time Name Nationality Year Event
1 1:08:48 Lisa Weightman AUS 2019 Sunshine Coast
2 1:09:00 Lisa Weightman AUS 2010 Gold Coast
3 1:09:08 Sinead Diver AUS 2019 Sunshine Coast
4 1:09:14 Ellie Pashley AUS 2019 Sunshine Coast
5 1:09:20 Sinead Diver AUS 2018 Sunshine Coast
6 1:09:27 Sara Hall USA 2018 Gold Coast
7 1:09:38 Midori Fumoto JPN 1992 Gold Coast
8 1:09:42 Lisa Ondieki AUS 1988 Gold Coast
9 1:09:46 Sinead Diver AUS 2019 Gold Coast
10 1:09:51 Ellie Pashley AUS 2019 Gold Coast
11 1:09:53 Sinead Diver AUS 2018 Gold Coast
12 1:10:03 Takako Kotorida JPN 2002 Gold Coast
13 1:10:04 Lisa Weightman AUS 2019 Noosa
14 1:10:10 Eloise Wellings AUS 2015 Gold Coast
15 1:10:17 Laura Thweatt USA 2018 Gold Coast
16 1:10:21 Izumi Maki JPN 1994 Gold Coast
17 1:10:24 Lisa Ondieki AUS 1990 Hobart
18 1:10:26 Hiromi Fujii JPN 2003 Gold Coast
19 1:10:28 Mariko Hara JPN 1992 Gold Coast
20 1:10:32 Sara Hall USA 2017 Gold Coast
20 1:10:32 Lisa Weightman AUS 2019 Gold Coast

Half Marathon – Men

Rank Time Name Nationality Year Event
1 1:01:11 Pat Carroll AUS 1994 Sydney
2 1:01:16 Benson Masya KEN 1992 Gold Coast
3 1:01:48 Steve Moneghetti AUS 1993 Gold Coast
3 1:01:48 Tadesse Gebre ETH 1993 Gold Coast
5 1:01:57 Wilfred Murgor KEN 2013 Melbourne
6 1:01:58 Stephen Mayaka KEN 1994 Gold Coast
7 1:02:03 William Kiptum KEN 1998 Sydney
8 1:02:04 Godfrey Kiprotich KEN 1998 Sydney
9 1:02:05 Malcolm Norwood AUS 1992 Gold Coast
10 1:02:09 Dickson Marwa TAN 2009 Gold Coast
11 1:02:10 Michael Shelley AUS 2009 Gold Coast
12 1:02:11 Takehiro Deki JPN 2015 Gold Coast
13 1:02:16 Martin Dent AUS 2009 Gold Coast
14 1:02:20 Steve Moneghetti AUS 1995 Sydney
15 1:02:25 Darren Wilson AUS 1996 Gold Coast
16 1:02:30 Jack Rayner AUS 2019 Gold Coast
17 1:02:32 Steve Moneghetti AUS 1997 Sydney
18 1:02:36 Yuki Sato JPN 2019 Gold Coast
19 1:02:39 Malcolm Norwood AUS 1990 Gold Coast
19 1:02:39 Yuma Hattori JPN 2019 Gold Coast

PARTNERS