Recent Articles

 

Sign up to our mailing list

Top Performances

Gold Coast Marathon – Top 20 Men All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Yuta ShitaraJPN2:07:502019
2Barnabas KiptumKEN2:08:022019
3Zane RobertsonNZL2:08:192019
4Kenneth MungaraKEN2:08:422015
5Silah LimoKEN2:08:542015
6Evans Kipkogei RutoKEN2:08:552015
7Takuya NoguchiJPN2:08:592017
8Kenneth MungaraKEN2:09:002016
9Yuki KawauchiJPN2:09:012016
10Kenneth MungaraKEN2:09:042017
11Silah LimoKEN2:09:142014
12Yuki KawauchiJPN2:09:182017
13Tewelde HidruERI2:09:332015
14Kenneth MungaraKEN2:09:492018
15Kenta MurayamaJPN2:09:502018
16Jo FukudaJPN2:09:522018
17Vincent YatorKEN2:09:592019
18Nicholas ManzaKEN2:10:012011
19Yuki KawauchiJPN2:10:012013
20Brad CampAUS2:10:111989

Gold Coast Marathon – Top 20 Women All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Ruth ChebitokKEN2:24:492018
2Abebech BekeleETH2:25:342017
3Jessica TrengoveAUS2:26:312018
4Misato HorieJPN2:26:402016
5Yukiko AkabaJPN2:27:172013
6Agness BarsosioKEN2:27:462018
7Gulume ChalaETH2:27:492016
8Rodah TanuiKEN2:27:562019
9Milly ClarkAUS2:28:082019
10Risa TakenakaJPN2:28:252015
11Mercy KibarusKEN2:28:282017
12Risa TakenakaJPN2:28:322017
13Asami KatoJPN2:28:512014
14Nazret WelduERI2:28:572019
15Elizeba CheronoNED2:29:072017
16Virginia MoloneyAUS2:29:142017
17Munkhzaya BayartsogtMGL2:29:182019
18Erico AsaiJPN2:29:291993
19Keiko NogamiJPN2:29:342015
20Miharu ShimokadoJPN2:29:382018

Wheelchair Marathon – Top 5 Men All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Kurt FearnleyAUS1:30:182016
2John McLeanAUS1:33:212000
3Josh GeorgeUSA1:38:042018
4Ben LucasAUS1:38:471995
5Paul BowesAUS1:40:151993

Wheelchair Marathon – Top 5 Women All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Christie DawesAUS1:43:452016
2Madison de RozarioAUS1:48:212018
3Madison de RozarioAUS1:49:352019
4Louise SauvageAUS1:51:131998
5Eliza Ault-ConnellAUS1:51:222018

ASICS Half Marathon – Top 5 Men All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Benson MasyaKEN1:01:161992
2Steve MoneghettiAUS1:01:481993
2Tadesse GebreETH1:01:481993
4Stephen MayakaKEN1:01:581994
5Dickson MarwaTAN1:02:092009

ASICS Half Marathon – Top 5 Women All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Lisa WeightmanAUS1:09:002010
2Sara HallUSA1:09:272018
3Midori FumotoJPN1:09:381992
4Lisa OndiekiAUS1:09:431988
5Sinead DiverAUS1:09:462019

Southern Cross University 10km Run – Top 5 Men All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Jordan GusmanAUS28:422018
2Michael ShelleyAUS28:532010
3Michael ShelleyAUS28:552011
4Hugh WilliamsAUS29:232016
4Andy BuchananAUS29:232018

Southern Cross University 10km Run – Top 5 Women All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Lisa WeightmanAUS32:172012
2Madeline HillsAUS32:352018
3Eloise WellingsAUS32:552017
4Victoria MitchellAUS32:592015
5Leanne PompeaniAUS33:002019

Garmin 4km Junior Dash – Top 5 Boys All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Riley CocksAUS12:292010
2Flynn PumpaAUS12:352019
3Jaxon Paterson-WrightAUS12:362017
4Jaxon Paterson-WrightAUS12:392016
4Chekole GetenetAUS12:392015

Garmin 4km Junior Dash – Top 5 Girls All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Imogen StewartAUS12:482018
2Katelyn SimpsonAUS13:192008
3Katrina RobinsonAUS13:282015
4Chloe RandallAUS13:332018
5Katrina RobinsonAUS13:472014
5Eva ParishAUS13:472018

Garmin 2km Junior Dash – Top 5 Boys All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Kobe StewartAUS6:332018
2Kobi RutherfordAUS6:432011
3Casey O’BrienAUS6:512013
4Matthew LoweAUS6:532017
5Harrison TurnerAUS6:552014

Garmin 2km Junior Dash – Top 5 Girls All-Time

RankNameCountryTimeYear
1Imogen StewartAUS6:472016
2Katrina RobinsonAUS6:542011
3Kyah AndersonAUS6:582017
4Imogen StewartAUS7:062014
5Katrina RobinsonAUS7:152010

PARTNERS