Recent Articles

 

 

Sign up to our mailing list

Top Performances

Village Roadshow Theme Parks Gold Coast Marathon – Top 20 Men All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Yuta Shitara JPN 2:07:50 2019
2 Barnabas Kiptum KEN 2:08:02 2019
3 Zane Robertson NZL 2:08:19 2019
4 Kenneth Mungara KEN 2:08:42 2015
5 Silah Limo KEN 2:08:54 2015
6 Evans Kipkogei Ruto KEN 2:08:55 2015
7 Takuya Noguchi JPN 2:08:59 2017
8 Kenneth Mungara KEN 2:09:00 2016
9 Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2:09:01 2016
10 Kenneth Mungara KEN 2:09:04 2017
11 Silah Limo KEN 2:09:14 2014
12 Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2:09:18 2017
13 Tewelde Hidru ERI 2:09:33 2015
14 Kenneth Mungara KEN 2:09:49 2018
15 Kenta Murayama JPN 2:09:50 2018
16 Jo Fukuda JPN 2:09:52 2018
17 Vincent Yator KEN 2:09:59 2019
18 Nicholas Manza KEN 2:10:01 2011
19 Yuki Kawauchi JPN 2:10:01 2013
20 Brad Camp AUS 2:10:11 1989

Village Roadshow Theme Parks Gold Coast Marathon – Top 20 Women All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Ruth Chebitok KEN 2:24:49 2018
2 Abebech Bekele ETH 2:25:34 2017
3 Jessica Trengove AUS 2:26:31 2018
4 Misato Horie JPN 2:26:40 2016
5 Yukiko Akaba JPN 2:27:17 2013
6 Agness Barsosio KEN 2:27:46 2018
7 Gulume Chala ETH 2:27:49 2016
8 Rodah Tanui KEN 2:27:56 2019
9 Milly Clark AUS 2:28:08 2019
10 Risa Takenaka JPN 2:28:25 2015
11 Mercy Kibarus KEN 2:28:28 2017
12 Risa Takenaka JPN 2:28:32 2017
13 Asami Kato JPN 2:28:51 2014
14 Nazret Weldu ERI 2:28:57 2019
15 Elizeba Cherono NED 2:29:07 2017
16 Virginia Moloney AUS 2:29:14 2017
17 Munkhzaya Bayartsogt MGL 2:29:18 2019
18 Erico Asai JPN 2:29:29 1993
19 Keiko Nogami JPN 2:29:34 2015
20 Miharu Shimokado JPN 2:29:38 2018

Wheelchair Marathon – Top 5 Men All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Kurt Fearnley AUS 1:30:18 2016
2 John McLean AUS 1:33:21 2000
3 Josh George USA 1:38:04 2018
4 Ben Lucas AUS 1:38:47 1995
5 Paul Bowes AUS 1:40:15 1993

Wheelchair Marathon – Top 5 Women All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Christie Dawes AUS 1:43:45 2016
2 Madison de Rozario AUS 1:48:21 2018
3 Madison de Rozario AUS 1:49:35 2019
4 Louise Sauvage AUS 1:51:13 1998
5 Eliza Ault-Connell AUS 1:51:22 2018

ASICS Half Marathon – Top 5 Men All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Benson Masya KEN 1:01:16 1992
2 Steve Moneghetti AUS 1:01:48 1993
2 Tadesse Gebre ETH 1:01:48 1993
4 Stephen Mayaka KEN 1:01:58 1994
5 Dickson Marwa TAN 1:02:09 2009

ASICS Half Marathon – Top 5 Women All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Lisa Weightman AUS 1:09:00 2010
2 Sara Hall USA 1:09:27 2018
3 Midori Fumoto JPN 1:09:38 1992
4 Lisa Ondieki AUS 1:09:43 1988
5 Sinead Diver AUS 1:09:46 2019

Southern Cross University 10km Run – Top 5 Men All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Jordan Gusman AUS 28:42 2018
2 Michael Shelley AUS 28:53 2010
3 Michael Shelley AUS 28:55 2011
4 Hugh Williams AUS 29:23 2016
4 Andy Buchanan AUS 29:23 2018

Southern Cross University 10km Run – Top 5 Women All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Lisa Weightman AUS 32:17 2012
2 Madeline Hills AUS 32:35 2018
3 Eloise Wellings AUS 32:55 2017
4 Victoria Mitchell AUS 32:59 2015
5 Leanne Pompeani AUS 33:00 2019

Garmin 4km Junior Dash – Top 5 Boys All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Riley Cocks AUS 12:29 2010
2 Flynn Pumpa AUS 12:35 2019
3 Jaxon Paterson-Wright AUS 12:36 2017
4 Jaxon Paterson-Wright AUS 12:39 2016
4 Chekole Getenet AUS 12:39 2015

Garmin 4km Junior Dash – Top 5 Girls All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Imogen Stewart AUS 12:48 2018
2 Katelyn Simpson AUS 13:19 2008
3 Katrina Robinson AUS 13:28 2015
4 Chloe Randall AUS 13:33 2018
5 Katrina Robinson AUS 13:47 2014
5 Eva Parish AUS 13:47 2018

Garmin 2km Junior Dash – Top 5 Boys All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Kobe Stewart AUS 6:33 2018
2 Kobi Rutherford AUS 6:43 2011
3 Casey O’Brien AUS 6:51 2013
4 Matthew Lowe AUS 6:53 2017
5 Harrison Turner AUS 6:55 2014

Garmin 2km Junior Dash – Top 5 Girls All-Time

Rank Name Country Time Year
1 Imogen Stewart AUS 6:47 2016
2 Katrina Robinson AUS 6:54 2011
3 Kyah Anderson AUS 6:58 2017
4 Imogen Stewart AUS 7:06 2014
5 Katrina Robinson AUS 7:15 2010

PARTNERS